Gasthof Höhenrain
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gasthof Höhenrain
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Game room
- Playground
- Pool table
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Water sports facilities on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Baby safety gates
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Gasthof Höhenrain is located at Eibseestraße 1, Grainau, Germany.
Prices at Gasthof Höhenrain are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Gasthof Höhenrain offers an on-site restaurant for guests.
Gasthof Höhenrain employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Russian.
Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Gasthof Höhenrain.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as King's House on Schachen (9.4 km), Kainzenbad (7.4 km), Richard Strauss Institute (6.7 km) and Werdenfels Museum (7 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is about 350 m from the city center.
Room categories at Gasthof Höhenrain include Single Room, Double Room, Triple Room and Double Room with Balcony.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Breakfast is available at Gasthof Höhenrain for €8.84 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Gasthof Höhenrain.
Gasthof Höhenrain offers several child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
The accommodation is approximately 55 km away from Innsbruck Airport.











































