>
>
Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau

Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau

11 Neuneralmweg, Grainau, Germany
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
Guests: 4
Area: 62 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen features a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a coffee machine, a dining area, a wardrobe, a TV with satellite channels, as well as mountain views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Mosquito net, Smoke Alarm
Internet:
Wireless internet
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Harry Mühle, Inh. Sylvia Mühle
4.7 km
Eisdiele Venezia
900 m
Costa Coffee
2.7 km
Bosna Restaurant
550 m
Restaurant Jägerstüberl
200 m
Lokal zur Molle
250 m
Ski lifts
Kreuzeckbahn
5 km
Alpspitzbahn
5 km
Materialseilbahn Höllentalangerhütte
2.3 km
Public transport
Garmisch-Partenkirchen Hausberg
6 km
Untergrainau
2.7 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
56 km
Natural Beauty
Zugspitze
0 m

Facilities - Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Mini golf
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where exactly is Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau?

The property address is 11 Neuneralmweg, Grainau, Germany.

What is the nightly rate at Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau?

Rates at Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages are spoken at Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau?

The team at Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau communicates with guests in German.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as King's House on Schachen (8.5 km), Kainzenbad (7.3 km), Richard Strauss Institute (6.7 km) and Werdenfels Museum (7 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau to the city center?

Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau is located approximately 750 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Is an airport transfer service available at Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Alpenlodge am Waldrand in Grainau?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Innsbruck Airport in about 50 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!